Coronavirus: latest update 27/03/2020
Coronavirus: latest update 27/03/2020

Go Graduate!

Just like university, you will celebrate your achievements at our annual graduation ceremony. It's your time to shine!

Stay local and GO further at our three local colleges, just like our graduates of 2019!

Our Graduates

HNC Higher National Certificate

Aeronautical Engineering
George Constable

Animal Management
Fresnel Benito
Camilla Brandon
Andrew Conway
Megan Molloy

Computing
Mike Ambrose
Tracey Johns
Neil MacMillan
Tom Meads
Isaac Nelson-Peake
Terry Willis 

Construction and the Built Environment
Richard Ball
Charlie Elliott
Bradley Knox
Edmund Lewis
Otis Palanny
Karla Strudwick
Daniel Wilks 

Creative Multimedia & Journalism
Tameka Murphy

Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Bradley Aldrige
Andrew Butcher
Jack Capon
Neal Case
Lewis Clarke
Patrik Farkas
Samuel Furminger
Dean Garner
Oodhaye Gopaul
Damian Jones
Billy McBlane
Matthew Roberts
Jack Sawyer
Max White
George Workman

Engineering
Billy Flux
James Wilde

Hair & Beauty
Emma Collins
Georgia Dooley
Hannah Larbey
Jemima Tullett

Manufacturing Engineering
Nick Humpheries
Joss Razzell
Ryan Sandall

Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Davidson
George Manning

Performing Arts (Acting)
Mia Bentley
Paige Brooker
Moreen Crandel
Millie Elkins-Green
Charlie Gratwick
Joey Green
Emily Johnson
Fleur Mcbride
Archie Porter
Josh Puttick
Erin Tanswell
Nadine Tribe

Professional Session Musician
Henry Horner
Jordan Houghton
Imogen Sleep
Robbie Smith

Fd Foundation Degree

Early Years
Afsah Azeem
Hannah Louise Boyd
Claire Carney
Nicola Chalder
Rebecca Compton
Lindsey Cooper
Bethany Dean
Megan Denman
Mollie Eddowes
Amelia Mcewan
Hannah Munro
Loura Thompson
Shannon Tolly-Brewster
Sarah Webber
Sophie Weston-Elphick
Jacqueline Whistance

Business & Management
Helen Ampofo
Kinga Jaskolaska
Chloe Reeve

HND Higher National Diploma

Aeronautical Engineering
Lawrence Doherty
Mushtaq Ahmed Hameed
Aamer Shavaze

Animal Management
Martell Bennett
Jessica Best
Tevra Fiddes
Abbie Lindsell
Bethany Robinson
Katheryn Stone
Victoria Woolmer

Biosciences
Joe Allpress
Shaun Ewing
Lucie Parker
Camille Tellier

Business
Nick Bulic
Rosy Carter
Sion Price
Rita Ritina
Jack Stevenson

Computing
Adam Bradbury
Chadley Cole
Dan Foss
Sascha Krajnc
Mahibur Rahman
Denis Thompson
Zach Williams

Creative Multimedia & Journalism
Ahmed Alkaabi
Oliver Clark
Annabelle Dover
Max Hayward
George Heywood
Tomas Lowrie-Pow
Gabby Nowell
Sam Rankin
Emily Squires
James Stokes
Sacha Westerdijk

Creative Media Production
Liam Robert Daley
Rachid Elhajoui
Mark Lee Hill

Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Liam Alexander
Brent Coe
Joshua Constable
Thomas Flanagan
David Honeysett
James Warner
Adam Young

Engineering
Matt Bowen
Jack Carter
Alex Easterwood
Zachary Mariner
Alana Smith

Equine Management
Melissa Coleman
Tegan Hayes
Elouise Needham
Claire O’Kennedy

Manufacturing Engineering
Jesus Martinez Hernandez
Benjamin Hull

Mechanical Engineering
Dean Berlin
Yusuf Cakmak
Robert Dennis
George Foster
Andrew Hutchison
Luke Johnston
Josh Martin
Robert Seymour

BA (Hons) Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood
Sheikh Maisha Begum
Sajjida Jasbeen Benham
Amanda Bounds
Nadine Brooks
Ellen Cole
Laura Coomber
Madeleine Ewins
Ellie Rose Mathias
Nicole Maynard
Bethany Odell
Jazmin Peckham
Shamilla Putt-Sheridan
Rebecca Smith
Lauren Jayne Westley
Nicola Elaine Wright

Business
George Green
Angelika Hegedus
Chloe Meigh
Georgina Morley
Lauren Taylor

Professional Courses

AAT L4 Professional Diploma in Accounting

Valerie Creswick
Dudley Driscoll
Tanya Hall
Sara Hutchinson
Andrew Jones
Chloe Leach
Hannah Lex
Jennifer Olive-Jones
George Parker
Ashley Perry
Oliver Quinney
Lucia Russell
Gill Smale
Tayler-Jayne Smith
Martin Smith
Jacob Steel
James Thompson
Laura Virgo

CIM L4 Certificate in Professional Marketing
Danielle Alexander
Amy Aylett
Adam Beadle
Tai Buxton
Lisa Costello
Lorna Creasey
Cassandra Freeman
Lauren Gowing
Jonathan Grist
Gina Guarnieri
Sophie Ham
Amie Hill
Sam Homersham
Samantha Hudson
Lucinda Jeffs
Amber Johnson
Lewis Jones
Charlotte Kilduff
Alan Laxton
Tess Macpherson-Woods
Rebecca Main
Jane Martin
Catherine Pearless
Eloise Robertson
Laionie Sarson
Emily Serna
Ren Shilcock
Louise Stevens

CIM L6 Diploma in Digital Professional Marketing
Jacques Boishu
Aimee Goodsall
Hayley Hawkes
Heather McCoy
Annabel Robinson
Imogen Saunders
Jane Williams

CIPD L5 Diploma in Human Resource Management
Matilda Atkinson
Jodie Betteridge
Gemma Bond
Leah Chowns
Jade Corbishley
Rebecca Dickenson
Katie Fishwick
Alfie Gould
Samantha Graham
Angela Hannam
Monika Hart
Tina Homer
Michaela Howells
Catherine Hunter
Rebecca Kersey
Mark Kyrillou
Claudia Larsson
Robert Legg
Cassandra Morton
Lisa Nicholson
Gemma Palmer
Shaheenur Rahman
Jemma Rogers
Katrina Russell
Vicki Sanford
Shaun Schofield
Zoe Shepherd
Lauren Smith
Polly Stevens
Nicola Stoddart
Lynn Wood

CIPD L5 Diploma in Learning & Development
Graham Carter
Hayley Coldman
Linda Currie
Denis Gibbs
Vicky Mariner

EAL Project Management
Tara Moynihan

ILM L5 Diploma in Leadership & Management
Leigh Matthews

ILM L7 Certificate in Leadership & Management
Gregory Boniface
Christopher Brown
Sally Morris

ILM L7 Diploma in Leadership & Management
Bret Noades
Christine Virginie

BSc (Hons) Bachelor of Science

Computing
Will Henderson
Ben Hetherington