Go Graduate!

Just like university, you will celebrate your achievements at our annual graduation ceremony. It's your time to shine!

Stay local and GO further at our three local colleges, just like our graduates of 2018!

Graduates of 2018
Computing Graduates
Engineering Graduates
Performing Arts - Acting Graduates
Performing Arts - Dance Graduates
Performing Arts - Dance Graduates
Our Graduates

HNC Higher National Certificate

Aeronautical Engineering
Lawrence Doherty 
Mustaq Ahamed 
Shahul Hameed 
Shavaze Aamer

Computing and Systems Development
Bruno Magalhaes Sansigolo 
Jean Rauwers 
Joshua Jones 
Daniel Westmore

Construction and the Built Environment
Marta Bartocha 
Edward Brumwell 
Russell Campbell 
Sian Imray 
Kye Minter 
Del Sharman 
Lucy Smith

Creative Media & Journalism
Harry Clements 
Alfie Johnston

Creative Media Production
Rachid Elhajoui 
Mark Hill 
Joseph Howard

Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Jonathan Aherne 
Russell Attrill 
Ashley Butcher 
Joshua Constable
Marc Gilbert 
Benjamin Gregory 
Joshua Hayler 
Liam Morgan

General Engineering
Harry Edwards

Manufacturing Engineering
Matthew Franklin 
Rebecca Houghton 
Jesus Martinez Hernandez 
Grant Morton

Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Bonner 
George Foster 
Jacob Benjamin Micoud

Performing Arts (Acting)
Amy Allan 
Leo Boller 
Louis Cassidy-Rice 
Owen Crawford 
Alexander Halls 
Charlott Laker

Performing Arts (Dance)
Ciera Blount 
Rebekah Caldwell 
Eswara de Mol 
Sophia Jarrom 
Gina Neal 
Ebony Rhoder

FdA Foundation Degree Arts

Early Childhood
Nadine Brooks 
Ellen Cole 
Jessica Lawson 
Clare Peacock 
Sarah Simpson 
Amy Smith 
Laura Thornton

Early Years
Maisha Begum 
Amanda Bounds 
Laura Coomber 
Holly Lugton 
Ellie Mathias 
Nicole Maynard 
Bethany Odell 
Shamilla Sheridan 
Rebecca Smith 
Samantha Smith 
Nicola Wright

HND Higher National Diploma

Aeronautical Engineering
Bilal Asjad 
Bruno Goncalves Berenguer 
David Kirby 
Claire Richardson 
William Taylor

Animal Management
Danni Alderson 
Sean Banister 
Lorna Bedford 
Naomi Chinery 
Niamh Cockram 
Lauren Cox 
Marie Faid 
Georgina Phillips 
Mikayla Pleace 
Rebecca Strudwick

Business
Rory Adamson 
Naem Alhaj 
Daisy Bryant 
George Green 
Angelika Hegedus 
Chloe Meigh 
Georgina Morley 
Michal Polec 
Eloise Whitby

Computing and Systems Development
Shaun Harvey 
William Henderson 
Benjamin Hetherington 
Marcus Jeffes 
Geeta Kc 
Damian Kielducki 
Ignas Miknevicius 
Matthew Purcell 
Lee Scruby 
James Wingfield

Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Andrew Brightwell 
Catherine Foley 
Samuel Vaughan

Equine Management
Emily Boyce 
Barbara Cucchi 
Anna Rose Jamieson-Good 
Emma Leete 
Delphine Sparks-Wech

General Engineering
Benjamin Anderson 
Thomas Hayward 
Luke Honeywill 
Callum John 
Andrew Marley

Manufacturing Engineering
Bradley Pearman

Mechanical Engineering
Lewis Blackler 
Luke Collins 
Josh Crutchfield 
Marcus Doughty 
Chris Eaton 
Clive Munemo 
Ahmed Salih 
Jake Steward 
Nick Stone 
Jan Tomaszewski

BA (Hons) Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies
Donna Cavallo 
Holly Lelliott 
Chelsey Martill 
Sarah Miles 
Catherine Parker 
Stacey Philmore 
Wendy Plaistow 
Katherine Stearn 
Sharon White